SEDIV TT Championship points as of 10/04/17

2017 TT points – 10-04-17

Your SEDIV Time Trial Series Championship points going into the Roebling Road Double Points event!

 

SEDIV TT 2017 RESULTS and POINTS
Q
DRIVER Class REGION Best 6 TOTAL
Jacek Mucha ASR FLA 9 9
Graham Earley CF TEN 9 9
Shane Findlan BSP CCR-61 18 18
Willie Stock BSP 9 9
Tony Ewing CSP TVR-93 24 24
Reese Remy CSP BUC-34 22 22
Jeff Noser CSP BUC-34 13 13
David Branch CSP WGR- 9 9
Steve Wade CSP WDC-42 6 6
Justin Wilder CSP ALA-1 6 6
Robert (Doc) Burgess DSP NCR-55 18 18
Richard Burge DSP ATL-3 9 9
Brett Whisenant EP TVR-93 18 18
Ken Owens EP DIX-95 15 15
John McGee EP ATL-3 13 13
Mark Gustafson EP CFR-83 10 10
Ron Lordy ESP 9 9
JC Mostiller ESP 6 6
James Mostiller ESP 4 4
Brian Gause ESP CCR-61 0 0
Ray Cockrell F5 CCR-61 27 27
Carl Woodruff F5 ATL-3 9 9
Paul Douglas FC ATL-3 9 9
Todd Vanacore FE CFR 9 9
Chris LoCurto FE TEN 6 6
Salvatore Webber FE LnSt 4 4
Steve Conrad FF TVR-93 27 27
Adrian Aveni FF ALA-1 0 0
Jeff Petermann FM ATL-3 24 24
Ty Young FM ATL-3 9 9
Paul Schneider FS CCR-61 9 9
John Wade FSP TVR-93 27 27
Garry Sharp FST ATL-3 18 18
Joseph Downer FP CCR-61 9 9
Robert Garrison FP ETN 9 9
Paul Tatum FV Q TVR-93 27 27
Mark Rothermel FV TVR-93 27 27
Bill F. Coffey GT1 FLA-11 27 27
Bob Saville GT2 CCR-61 18 18
Nadine Saville GT2 CCR-61 10 10
Michael Attaway GT2 ATL-3 9 9
Darryl Desmarteau GT2 CCR-61 4 4
Barry Bell GT2 OKLA 9 9
Tony Cook GT2 ALA 6 6
James Matheson GT2 ATL-3 4 4
Bill Coffey GT3 BUC-34 27 27
Jack Smith GT3 ATL-3 9 9
Clayton Pannell ITA TVR-93 24 24
Cliff McManus ITA CCR-61 9 9
Garry Ketchie ITA CCR-61 9 9
Lee Graser ITA ETN 9 9
John Waight ITA ALA 6 6
Justin Barbry ITA NCR 4 4
Kevin Koelemeyer ITA CFR 3 3
Kris Possien ITA ALA 2 2
Ken Geci ITB TVR-93 18 18
Joesph Armstrong ITO NCR-55 24 24
Matthew Goodrich ITO CCR-61 9 9
Bryan Toth ITS CCR-61 18 18
Chuck Hines ITS NCR 9 9
Willie Phee ITS ATL 6 6
Ron Munnerlyn ITS 4 4
David Plott ITS ATL 3 3
David McDaniel ITX CHA-94 9 9
Jim Downing P1 ATL-3 9 9
Darryl Shoff P1 PHL 6 6
Craig Farr P2 FLA 9 9
Neil Cawley P2 ATL-3 9 9
Delanie Calhoun SM ALA-1 19 19
Larry Nichols SM ALA-1 13 13
Mark Hanson SM 9 9
Skip Brock SM ALA-1 9 9
John Palazzolo SM 6 6
John Sumner SM CnLa 6 6
Topher Everett SM ATL-3 4 4
Junior Brock SM ALA-1 3 3
Nick Iarossi SM CFR 2 2
Ben Rooke SM TEN 1 1
Jason Finch SM MIDS 1 1
Steve Tynor SM ATL-3 1 1
Jake Warner SM FLA 1 1
Mickey Moran SM SCR 1 1
John Lettieri SM CFR 1 1
Michael Rossini SM WDC 1 1
Kevin Farrell SM CFR 1 1
Christian Blevins SM ATL-3 1 1
Michael Moore SM ATL-3 1 1
Matthew Payne SM TEN 1 1
John Seegers SMSE WDC-42 9 9
Wayne Houser SMSE 6 6
Colin Stoddard SMSE BUCC 9 9
Kevin Beaver SMSE 6 6
Evan Fetterman SMSE FLA 4 4
David Lopett Special 18 18
Thomas Vincent SPO Q ODR-63 28 28
Heikki Rinta-Koski SPO ATL-3 27 27
Lars Lattstrom SPO CCR-61 10 10
Ron Richey SPU Q ATL-3 33 33
Andrew Maffessanti SPU ATL-3 9 9
Robert Nelson SPU FLR 8 8
Mike Breakey SPU CHA-94 6 6
Ted Theodore SPU SCR-79 4 4
Michael Breakey SPU CHA-94 3 3
Todd Fox SRF MIDS 9 9
Kurt Breitlinger SRF BUC-34 6 6
Jim Robinson SRF HOUS 4 4
Gary Wallace SRF TEN 3 3
Cliff White SRF3 TVR-93 9 9
Tray Ayres SRF3 ATL-3 6 6
Colin Clark SRF3 Hous 4 4
John Intile SRF3 ATL-3 3 3
Dana Webster SRF3 ATL-3 2 2
Whitney Strickland SRF3 Hous 1 1
Chuck Newman SRF3 ATL-3 1 1
E Bradford Clark SRF3 Hous 1 1
Matthew Horst SRF3 ATL-3 1 1
Mike Littrell SRF3 Hous 1 1
Lee Romine SRF3 CnLA 1 1
David Brown SRF3 ATL-3 1 1
Charles Pigeon SRF3 LnSt 1 1
Paul Miranda SRF3 LnSt 1 1
Joe Frederick SRF3 LnSt 1 1
Allen Massey SRF3 NCR 1 1
Ashley B Oaks SRF3 LnSt 1 1
John Jernigan Sr SRF3 ETN 1 1
Michael Brandt SRF3 NCR 1 1
Chris Newman SRF3 ATL-3 1 1
Larry High SSM CCR-61 27 27
Michael Garoust SSP CFR-83 27 27
Danny Steyn STL FLA 9 9
Vicki Lanning Eckerich STU CCR-61 9 9
Tom Lyttle STU ATL-3 9 9
Mark Stoddard STU 6 6
Richard Burgess SU Q NCR-55 27 27
Andy Tow SU Q ALA-1 23 23
Robert Russom SU Q ALA-1 19 19
David (Alan) Branch SU Wire 18 18
Rocco Bocchicchio SU CHA-94 9 9
Wally Lacey SU ALA-1 3 3
Steve Eckerich SU CCR-61 2 2
Krafton Locke SU CCR-61 1 1
Luke Vigneault SU 1 1
Avery Street SU 1 1
Garry Crook T2 GuCo 9 9
Assen Rachev T3 NNJ 9 9
Rock Webb VC SCR-79 9 9
Dave Perry VO TVR-93 9 9
Albert Boseman PDX-ADV BUC-34 9 9

SEDIV Championship Points Updated – 6/17

Here are the current standings in the SEDIV Time Trial Championship Points Chase as of 6/17

SEDIV TT 2016 RESULTS and POINTS    
    Q       TGPR Dragon CMP
DRIVER Class 4 REGION Best 6 TOTAL 2-Apr 4-May 4-Jun
                 
                 
Willie Stock BSP     9 9   9  
Shane Findlan BSP   CCR-61 9 9     9
                 
Reese Remy CSP   BUC-34 22 22 4 9 9
Jeff Noser CSP   BUC-34 13 13 3 6 4
David Branch CSP   WGR- 22 22 9    
Tony Ewing CSP   TVR-93 6 6 6    
Steve Wade CSP   WDC-42 6 6     6
                 
Robert (Doc) Burgess DSP   NCR-55 18 18   9 9
                 
Ken Owens EP   DIX-95 15 15 6 9  
Brett Whisenant EP   TVR-93 9 9 9    
John McGee EP   ATL-3 9 9     9
Mark Gustafson EP   CFR-83 4 4 4    
                 
Ron Lordy ESP     9 9   9  
JC Mostiller ESP     6 6   6  
James Mostiller ESP     4 4   4  
Brian Gause ESP   CCR-61 0 0      
                 
Ray Cockrell F5   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
Carl Woodruff F5   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Steve Conrad FF   TVR-93 18 18 9   9
Adrian Aveni FF   ALA-1 0 0      
                 
Jeff Petermann FM   ATL-3 9 9   9  
                 
John Wade FSP   TVR-93 18 18 9   9
                 
Garry Sharp FST   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Paul Tatum FV   TVR-93 15 15 6   9
Mark Rothermel FV   TVR-93 9 9 9    
                 
Bill F. Coffey GT1   FLA-11 18 18 9 9  
                 
Bob Saville GT2   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
Nadine Saville GT2   CCR-61 10 10   6 4
Michael Attaway GT2   ATL-3 6 6     6
Darryl Desmarteau GT2   CCR-61 4 4   4  
                 
Bill Coffey GT3   BUC-34 18 18 9 9  
                 
Clayton Pannell ITA   TVR-93 9 9 9    
Cliff McManus ITA     9 9     9
                 
Ken Geci ITB   TVR-93 9 9 9    
                 
Joesph Armstrong ITO   NCR-55 18 18   9 9
                 
Bryan Toth ITS   CCR-61 9 9     9
                 
David McDaniel ITX   CHA-94 9 9   9  
                 
Ned Crawley P2   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Delanie Calhoun SM   ALA-1 9 9 9    
Mark Hanson SM     9 9   9  
Larry Nichols SM   ALA-1 6 6 6    
John Palazzolo SM     6 6   6  
                 
John Seegers SMSE   WDC-42 9 9   9  
Wayne Houser SMSE     6 6   6  
                 
David Lopett Special     9 9   9  
                 
Thomas Vincent SPO   ODR-63 13 13   4 9
Heikki Rinta-Koski SPO   ATL-3 9 9   9  
Lars Lattstrom SPO   CCR-61 6 6   6  
                 
Ron Richey SPU   ATL-3 18 18 9   9
Andrew Maffessanti SPU   ATL-3 9 9   9  
Robert Nelson SPU   FLR 8 8 2   6
Mike Breakey SPU   CHA-94 6 6 6    
Ted Theodore SPU   SCR-79 4 4 4    
Michael Breakey SPU   CHA-94 3 3 3    
                 
Larrry High SSM   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
                 
Michael Garoust SSP   CFR-83 18 18 9   9
                 
Vicki Lanning Eckerich STU   CCR-61 9 9   9  
                 
Richard Burgess SU   NCR-55 15 15   6 9
Andy Tow SU   ALA-1 13 13 9 4  
Rocco Bocchicchio SU     9 9   9  
Robert Russom SU   ALA-1 9 9 6 3  
Steve Eckerich SU   CCR-61 2 2   2  
Krafton Locke SU   CCR-61 1 1   1  
Luke Vigneault SU     1 1   1  
Avery Street SU     1 1   1  
                 
Rock Webb VC   SCR-79 9 9   9  
                 
65       EVENT TOTAL   28 36 22
        OVERALL AVG   28.0 32.0 28.7
        TT AVG   28.0 32  
        HC AVG       22.0

Order YOUR Dash Plaque Trophy Board – SEDIV Time Trial 2017

      

Dash Plaque Trophy Boards are now available for drivers to order. You can order either wood grain trophy or black trophy board. Please click on the link to order from Cowart awards. Drivers pay for their own boards. Order your board today!

http://www.awardsthatwork.com/awards/cowart-plaques/h7ssPCNgwt20r1/

Brass dash plaques from each event will be mailed out to drivers after the event after results are received from hosting regions along with mailing addresses of drivers. Dash plaques are easily attachable to trophy board and will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place in each class as well as a dash plaque for class record achieved at that event site. Dash plaques are paid for from the SEDIV Time Trial treasury.

 

Beautiful Weekend at TGPR – THANKS Alabama and TV Regions!

 

Great turn out and wonderful weather for the 2017 kickoff event of the SCCA Southeastern Division Time Trial Championship Series. Great competition, beautiful weather… awesome weekend. Special thanks to event management, TT and PDX drivers and instructors!

Final Results – Click HERE

Class Results – Click HERE

TT Class Records for TGPR – Click HERE

 

TGPR Time Trial starts 2017 TIME TRIAL SERIES – APRIL 1-2

TENNESSEE VALLEY/ALABAMA REGIONS PROUDLY PRESENT

SEDIV TIME TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT, TT School & PDX

REGISTRATION IS OPEN!  <— click here

Apr 1-2, 2017       TALLADEGA GRAN PRIX RACEWAY                           

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway is a 1.41-mile road course located on Alabama State Highway 21, 12 miles south of Oxford, Alabama, and 8 miles north of Talladega, Alabama.  Overnight camping is permitted. The track has showers, restrooms, compressed air, and electrical hook-ups.   Electricity is available through Talladega Grand Prix Raceway for $20/day per 115v outlet, $30/day per 30A and $50/day per 50A outlet.  Race fuel is not available on site so plan accordingly. The track gate will be locked each evening at 10:00 p.m..  The track concession stand will be open for breakfast and lunch, Saturday and Sunday from 7:30 a.m. until 2:00 p.m.

Event Headquarters will be at the Track.

TGPR, 46 Pilgrim Lane, Munford, AL 36268 www.tgprace.com 

Link to Event Information and Rules  HERE

SCCA SEDIV Time Trial Championship Series Schedule – Get ready!

The SEDIV Time Trial Committee is proud to present our drivers with this year’s series! 

2017 SEDIV TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SCHEDULE

2017        Date
TGPR        Apr 1-2
Dragon     May 13-14
CMP         Jun 3-4
Charlotte Aug 11
Barber     Aug 26-27
TGPR      
 Sep 23-24
Roebling  Nov 18-19

FULL information on Time Trial Championship Schedule and PDXs in the Southeast : http://www.sedivtt.com/schedule/

SEDIV Time Trial Drivers – GET YOUR NUMBERS!

??????????????????????????????? mmm

It’s time to apply for your reserved car numbers for 2017!

Use the attached form to reserve or re-new a car number for SEDIV Level 2 / 3 / 4 Time Trials.

Drivers who had a reserved number in the prior season will be given until 30 March to renew the reservation of their number.  After that, all un-reserved numbers are available.

DOWNLOAD FORM HERE

To reserve / re-new:

  1. Make out a $10.00 check to “TT SEDIV”
  2. Send this form and check to:

Shane Findlan

TT Reserved Numbers

9039 Harrisburg Road

Charlotte, NC 28215

HERE  is a downloadable list of numbers available.

All the best and Happy Motoring!

Shane Findlan

SEDIV TT Division Admin

SEDIV ANNUAL MEETING & AWARDS BANQUET

images-13images-14

images-15 sea-palms-resort

 

 

 

 

The SEDIV Convention & Awards Banquet is coming up February 3rd through 5th.  Registration is now open.  You can use the following link to access registration, but of course, you can get there just by going onto MotorsportReg.com and searching for it:  msreg.com/2017SedivBanquet

If you aren’t a fan of registering online, you can mail  your registration.  You can download the form from the following link:  2017 SEDiv Regist.pdf

February 3-February 5, 2017

SEA PALMS RESORT

5445 Frederica Rd

SAINT SIMONS ISLAND, GA

FRIDAY: 2/3/17

6:00 PM. to 8:00 PM Registration and Reception

SATURDAY: 2/4/17

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM – Registration

8:00 AM. to 5:00 PM – Meetings and Seminars

5:45 PM. to 7.00 PM Registration & Social with Cash Bar

7:15 PM SEDiv Awards Banquet

SUNDAY: 2/5/17

8:30 AM to 12:30PM RE’s & Officials only-Breakfast & Business meeting

This year’s SEDIV Convention will feature individual meetings with the Divisional Administrators, ECR Committee, SARRC Committee, Divisional Solo, Time Trials, Rally Cross, Stewards, Tech, Timing & Scoring, Registration, Flag & Com, Race Control, Newsletters, Web Developers, Membership, and the SCCA National staff. The center point of this year’s convention will again be the Awards Banquet at which all SEDIV National, SARRC, Solo , Time Trials and Rally Champions will receive their awards plus the SEDIV will honor outstanding members with the Reuter, Fitzgerald, Holland, Webb, Director’s, & Bobby Clark Awards. The banquet meal features your choice of either grilled chicken or marinated flank steak. Both will be served with red potatoes, rice, almond green beans, salad & dessert. We look forward to seeing you there!

CONGRATS TO OUR 2016 SCCA SEDIV Time Trial CHAMPIONS!

22sedivclip

 

 

Congratulations!  In the 2016 SEDIV TT Championship, the drivers below have finished 1st, 2nd or 3rd as shown below.

The class champions will receive a ball cap, an award plaque, and the TT awards jacket.  The awards jacket will have your name, class and Region embroidered on the front.

The 2nd and 3rd place winners will receive an awards plaque.

All the winners below will be given their awards at the annual SEDIV Awards Banquet held at St Simons  Island, GA.  Your banquet meal will be paid for by the TT Fund.  More on this banquet later as it comes out.

2016  Champions  
DRIVER Class   REGION
Shane Findlan BSP 1 CCR-61
Delanie Calhoun CSP 1 ALA-1
Tony Ewing CSP 2 TVR-93
Robert Burgess DSP 1 NCR-55
Brett Whisenant EP 1 TVR-93
Mark Gustafson EP 1 CFR-83
Brian Gause ESP 1 CCR-61
Carl Woodruff F5 1 ATL-3
Steve Conrad FF 1 TVR-93
John Wade FSP 1 TVR-93
Mark Rothermel FV 1 TVR-93
Bill F. Coffey GT1 1 FLA-11
Bill Coffey GT3 1 BUC-34
Butch Kummer GTA 1 ATL-3
Clayton Pannell ITA 1 TVR-93
Gary Ketchie ITA 2 CCR-61
Joesph Armstrong ITO 1 NCR-55
Bryan Toth ITS 1 CCR-61
Lars Lattstrom SPO 1 CCR-61
Tuck Rion SPU 1 SCR-79
Ron Richey SPU 2 ATL-3
Vicki Lanning Eckerich STU 1 CCR-61
Richard Burgess SU 1 NCR-55
Andy Tow SU 2 ALA-1
Krafton Locke SU 3 CCR-61

WELL DONE! We’ll see you at the SEDIV Annual Banquet and look forward to presenting you your trophies!

THANKS to ALL our SEDIV Time Trial drivers for a great year in 2016.

We look forward to more fun and competition in 2017!

1 2 3 9